Monday, June 13, 2011

sword tattoo designs

images Zombie Tattoo Pictures middot; Video sword tattoo designs. With A Sword Tattoo Design
  • With A Sword Tattoo Design

  • tikka
    07-08 10:17 PM
    approached the consulate

    In DC or wherever

    wallpaper With A Sword Tattoo Design sword tattoo designs. Kanji Strength Tattoos And The
  • Kanji Strength Tattoos And The

  • shanti
    02-23 12:07 PM
    I filed my labor three years ago with a requirement of BS + a minimum of a one year experience (I had 4 years of US experience and 6 ys experience abroad at that time -feb 2005-).
    Now that I filed I-485 more than 180 days ago and I have a job offer that pays double of what is mentioned in the Labor (which the lawyer said is not a problem) , I still have an issue and is the following: in the description mentions as requirement "BS + minimum of 5 ys experience".
    My lawyer said that although I have been in U.S. working with same position and same job title for 7 ys, that to be same or similar they should require similar experience than what was required at the moment my labor was filed: ie, BS + not more than 2 years experience,... Is this true? Did anyone experience this? The employer is a big corporation and cannot change that the job description to match the minimum years of experience. The duties are 90% similar and the job title is exactly the same.

    The lawyer said that after labor was filed three years ago, that we could not count from that moment on an increased experience, with that I mean the minimum years of experience of the job in 2005 was 1 (although my resume on my labor showed 10 ys of experience) and he said that we cannot say that in 2005 was a minimun one year so you could gain experience on the job and convert it into a job with a minimumn of 4 years being same or similar). HE said that the experience clock was stopped on the labor filing date ie I cannot increase the minimun experience to make a job same or similar.

    Did anyone hear anything similar?

    Thanks and have a great weekend!

    sword tattoo designs. Sword tattoo
  • Sword tattoo

  • nit_sea
    01-04 11:53 AM
    Can someone reply on my question . Please help .

    My wife got COS from H4 to F1 approved in US. But F1 Stamping in india got denied.
    She will come back to US again on H4 visa .

    Can she apply again for COS to F1 after coming back in US on H4 ?

    2011 Kanji Strength Tattoos And The sword tattoo designs. new tattoo designs. simple
  • new tattoo designs. simple

  • snathan
    09-17 09:11 AM
    Yesterday my employer received notice that my co-workers I-140 was denied and when she went home she received denial notice for her I-485 too. She filed EB2 concurrent.

    why your co-workers 140 was denied. Is it sub labour or she is the primary ?.



    sword tattoo designs. of Skull Tattoo Designs
  • of Skull Tattoo Designs

  • sounakc
    07-10 05:04 PM
    the family based 2 nd group PD cut off is 15 jan 2005
    EB-2 PD cut off is 01 oct 2003

    say my if my PD is jan 2004 and I have filed for my I-485 (EB-2) during july 07 window (couldnt add my wife since was not married at that time). Can I now file for the I-485 or AOS for my wife now.


    sword tattoo designs. Sword Of Justice Tattoo
  • Sword Of Justice Tattoo

  • conchshell
    07-16 11:11 AM
    It means ALL the cases filed before 7/17/07 have been processed, doesn't mean they are not working on cases beyond july 17th.

    Please note, it means that USCIS has touched a case till the mentioned date. It does not mean that they have processed all cases before this date.


    sword tattoo designs. Category: Tattoo Design
  • Category: Tattoo Design

  • rameshavula
    06-15 08:04 PM
    For me I noticed the Alien # issued on the OPT card. And I noticed that my lawyer always used the same A# for my H1-B petition.

    2010 Sword tattoo sword tattoo designs. Zombie Tattoo Pictures middot; Video
  • Zombie Tattoo Pictures middot; Video

  • amslonewolf
    05-10 10:38 PM
    FYI check out site as well. They provide some good services like getting BC for you etc.


    sword tattoo designs. Please wait. Christian Celtic
  • Please wait. Christian Celtic

  • Raj Iyer
    02-24 02:37 PM

    Recently, I applied for H1 extension (change of employer) at Mumbai COnsulate. The Visa officer said all my documents are good but still issued me a yellow form that says that administrative process is required for my case. She gave me back my passport and the yellow form. The application is pending.

    I have a valid EAD and AP. Is it possible for me to abandon the H1 process and enter US on EAD and AP.

    I am looking for legal expertise here.


    Do you have any arrest record? DUI or anything like. If yes, theat may also lead them to issue administrative processing request.

    hair new tattoo designs. simple sword tattoo designs. Double Bladed Sword by
  • Double Bladed Sword by

  • satishku_2000
    08-01 05:09 PM
    I hope and pray that they take into consideration of the post mark date . Guys any one has an idea how late in night NSC will accept incoming mail.


    sword tattoo designs. and swords,tattoo design
  • and swords,tattoo design

  • immuser
    11-01 06:26 PM
    I have seen many discussions were people talk about going to Canada, UK etc.

    It is good to know what your options are other than US.

    hot of Skull Tattoo Designs sword tattoo designs. Magical Sword, Tattoo by
  • Magical Sword, Tattoo by

  • somegchuh
    10-26 02:56 PM
    So they took the original I 797 after the itnerview and mailed it back with the passport?


    they should have returned your wife's I797. If she's still in India she can call VFS and follow up to get it. It is important that she gets back the original 797. Sometimes they ask for it at the airport when you land. My wife was asked for it once.

    I am asking my wife to call both embassy and VFS to get I797 back. Here's the contact info I have been able to find

    Have a question about your NIV application? Contact the NIV unit by the following methods:
    Phone: (011-91-11) 2419-8310 from 2:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m., Monday through Friday
    Fax: (011-91-11) 2419-8407

    Want to contact VFS? Please use the following methods:
    VFS Helpline (Excluding Punjab): 011-4222-0000
    VFS Helpline (Punjab): 0181-504-1444
    VFS’ agents respond to phone calls from 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m., Monday through Friday, except on Indian holidays observed by U.S. missions. E-mailed inquiries are responded to Monday through Friday, within two working days.

    If you are calling from outside India, please call VFS at 011-91-44-4231-6767.

    our experience:

    they will mail back those.

    my wife went to delhi consulate in sep 06 (i didnt go), and they took all reqd docs including our I-797s original, and when they sent stamped passport through courier, they returned all documents with passport including I-797s.

    I dont think they took any document except fees receipt, ds-156/157, it was suprising to us not even the xerox copies of reqd docs like w-2's,marriage ceritificate, etc. i think, might be, they just want to verify and once they did that, they are returning it.

    it took 3 days after interview date to get the stamped passport and documents through courier.

    If any delay or problem in getting those documents/passport after 3-4days, contact VFS at delhi. I think you can track through SMS too.


    house Category: Tattoo Design sword tattoo designs. black and white tattoo design
  • black and white tattoo design

  • sledge_hammer
    04-15 07:46 AM
    See my answer in blue ...


    I know as you all have reached 485 stage so you might be experts who can help answering few of my questions...
    1) I work with a company who applied for my labor last year, its approved and now they are filling 140
    2) Am applied in EB3 so not sure how many years it will take to get 485 dates to priority dates of 2008 ... am thinking abt 5-8 yrs
    3) My wife works in a company who wont apply for her Green Card they dont have a policy
    4) Her visa expires after 2 yrs ...
    5) If I ask one of the consulting companies X to apply for her green card for future employment and pay all the cost for the green card.
    6) Assuming she gets 140 in next 2 yrs before her visa is expired.

    Questions .....
    a) Can she renew her visa for 3 yrs with her current employer based on 485 filling pending with company X ?
    b) How much would it cost to apply a green card upto phase 1 and phase 2 ...I might not actually require 485 stage. I just need her processing upto 140 stage so that she can keep renewing the visa until I get my 485 cleared case I leave my job then we might think for her to apply 485 but chances are less.
    Depends largely on the attorneys. Anywhere from $2,000 to $7,000
    Experts please guide me if this plan would work and if yes how much would it cost me ...

    Thanks in advance ..

    tattoo Sword Of Justice Tattoo sword tattoo designs. How to Draw Tattoo Art Sword,
  • How to Draw Tattoo Art Sword,

  • anoopraj2010
    08-04 12:42 PM
    Amit, Glad (yet sad due to the scenario) I have company :) Seems like you will eventually get a GC in 2 years when she becomes a citizen - mine will be 4 years.

    Question for you is if you are ever grilled on POE due to AP for yourself and have you been ok traveling alone without the primary applicant? My wife has been putting off travel as she is totally confused on traveling as the immigration status is in a grey area as I am now on GC and she is not on a valid H4.


    you have been waiting for just 1 year. My wife(primary applicant) got her GC exactly 3 years back while i could not be approved due to pending name check. Then the whole thing retrogressed. Have been renewing AP/EAD since then.I know couple of other people in same boat. I think this is more common than you think


    pictures Category: Tattoo Design sword tattoo designs. Sword with my Initials
  • Sword with my Initials

  • gsc999
    07-17 04:17 PM
    Let us start sending Thank you flowers to IV core memebers such as Logic life, pappu ( i know only these two people) Please add to the list if you know anybody belong to Core team.
    We recently used flowers as a sign of protest. My suggestion is not to send flowers to either IV core or congresswoman Zoe Lofgren or anyone else. That might send a mixed message although the intentions are good.

    Instead of flowers, I recommend a funding drive. That would help the core IV to have more resources at their disposal to push for the next step, which is long term solution for visa retrogression.

    dresses Magical Sword, Tattoo by sword tattoo designs. pirate tattoo designs,sword
  • pirate tattoo designs,sword

  • Eveready
    07-09 09:28 PM
    :confused: My wife has been on H1B for about 3 years and may have to go on H4 (on my H1B) for some time since we changed location and she is not getting a job immediately. Now when she does get a job which confirms to her existing workpermit type (teacher in this case) does she have to apply for a new H1B and wait for OCT2007 for it to happen or can she get one any time.


    makeup Please wait. Christian Celtic sword tattoo designs. Category: Tattoo Design
  • Category: Tattoo Design

  • Hey Ram GC
    04-08 10:04 AM
    How many EB3 cases with PD before Dec 01 pending.
    My PD is Oct 21st, 01, EB3 (India)

    485 Filed in Jun'07, No LUD's since Aug'07

    girlfriend How to Draw Tattoo Art Sword, sword tattoo designs. Fantasy Art Tattoo Design
  • Fantasy Art Tattoo Design

  • vdlrao
    08-06 02:21 PM
    Its a massive hit even to some staffing comps here

    It afftects staffing companies which ever has more than 50 employees, and 50% of them are not us citizens. Can some one confirm this please.

    hairstyles and swords,tattoo design sword tattoo designs. with sword,tattoo design
  • with sword,tattoo design

  • forever
    08-03 10:48 PM
    What do you think..I would not have done that before posting that:)

    I still don't see it...hope its not my cache issue. Will clear it and try again.

    Here is the link. D&vgnextchannel=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    07-02 11:21 PM
    Thanks for your replies.

    My original H1 expired last week. And I do have EAD. But need to bring my spouse in few months on H4. So can i use my EAD while H1 MTR is filed. And then go back on H1.

    You cannot use EAD to bring your wife,you need an approved H1.

    10-01 10:13 AM
    My spouses EAD (dependent) was approved 3 weeks after mine.

    So it is normal I guess.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment