Sunday, June 19, 2011

animated facepalm gif

images facepalm animated gifs animated facepalm gif. Facepalm 1
  • Facepalm 1

    02-18 09:02 AM
    As my employer is asking me to go back to India , what options I am having to get extention ? Can I file GC my own ?

    wallpaper Facepalm 1 animated facepalm gif. gif facepalm Someone put a
  • gif facepalm Someone put a

  • bmoni
    08-21 01:35 PM
    Thank you all.

    Thanks for bringing up the I-94 validity based on the validity of PP. I will definitely get PP renewed while I'm in India with Takkal scheme.

    @bushman06: Did the immigration officer gave you I-94 validity till PP expiry date or Visa expiry date.

    Again thanks for all your thoughtful responses. I really appreciate it.

    animated facepalm gif. facepalm gif animated,
  • facepalm gif animated,

  • bearstory
    04-26 09:10 PM
    Thank you everyone for your reponds. We are going to have a wedding in August, 2010. Can we fill the I30 and other forms now or we have to wait until after the wedding?

    2011 gif facepalm Someone put a animated facepalm gif. Picard Facepalm Emoticon.
  • Picard Facepalm Emoticon.

  • morchu
    05-10 09:41 PM
    Maybe somebody else from here can answer from their experience. But here is what I know from my readings in USCIS press releases related to the infamous July Fiasco.

    On July 23rd USCIS published a QA and it specifically addresses the issue regarding Fee.
    Q7: Which fees apply to I-765 and I-131 applications associated with AOS applications filed on or after July 30th under the July Bulletin?
    A7. The fee of $180 for Forms I-765 and the fee of $170 for Form I-131 will remain in effect for those aliens eligible to file an employment-based adjustment of status application pursuant to July Visa Bulletin No. 107. These fees will remain in effect for all such applications filed between July 17 � August 17, 2007.
    You have to keep on paying the fees for i765.

    What is the confusion here? Do as what the instruction says. It is pretty elaborate.
    Copy of your respective passport pages.
    I think there was some wiki's somewhere listing the documents to send for EAD.

    3. Do as the instruction says.

    I am planning to file a for a fresh EAD or new EAD.
    I had filed 485 on 08/06/2007.

    Now I have the following questions:

    1) I am confused about the filing fee for EAD. Some say Filing fee is dependent on your 485 filign date.
    For example, on usics website under 'Special Instructions' it says ( D)
    "If you filed a Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, on July 30, 2007, or after, then no fee is required to file a request for employment authorization on Form I-765. You may file the I-765 concurrently with your I-485, or you may submit the I-765 at a later date."
    Does that mean I donot have to pay any fee to USICS for EAD application?

    2)What are the documents I have to submit along with I-485 receipt, I-94 copy & 2 photos?
    On the I-765Instr document it says
    "You must submit a copy of your Federal Government-issued identity document, such as a passport showing your picture, name and date of birth; a birth certificate with photo ID; a visa issued by a foreign consulate; or a national ID document with photo and/or fingerprint.The identity document photocopy must clearly show the facial feature of the applicant and the boigraphical information."
    Which document I should provide as per the above statement?

    3)What is the EAD application current processing time for Nebraska as I am in California and have to apply to NSC(Nebraska)?

    Thanks in advance.


    animated facepalm gif. by other Kyon+facepalm+gif
  • by other Kyon+facepalm+gif

  • cat555
    07-08 11:14 PM
    One bad day, my employer just realized that I was overpaid $8000 over 2 years. When I was with the company, I was told it was accountant mistake and I don't have to pay anything. It was all verbal so I don't have any witness.

    After 2 months, I quit with 2 weeks notice.
    Now he wants $8000 back or he won't pay my last 2 weeks.

    I am on EAD and don't know what to do?

    Can anybody advice?

    animated facepalm gif. palm Epic+facepalm+gif
  • palm Epic+facepalm+gif

  • softcrowd
    04-23 09:35 AM
    Yes, that means your I-140 is "filed" under EB2...But note that USCIS can always comeback & say it "can" or "can not" be approved under Eb2 based on the job description in Labor.

    In rare scenarios, USCIS comes back with a "NO" to Eb2, especially if the JOB description in Labor does not suit an Eb2 requirement. But in 99% of the cases, its fine (because, attorneys normally don't file it under Eb2 if its not one).

    All the best!!


    animated facepalm gif. And lastly like this:
  • And lastly like this:

  • tnite
    03-31 06:24 PM
    Hi All Gurus:

    I am changing my employer with pending I-140 and I-485 both > 180 days.

    RD: 07/23
    ND: 09/13

    I might recieve an RFE as I did not submit experience letters from my previous employers. I have a masters degree from US.

    Just in case I get an RFE on I-140 and old lawyers/old company chose not to respond what are my options? I have letters with me now and can myself respond to RFE if I know what it is about.

    if RFE goes unresponded is MTR the only option left??

    Thanks in anticipation.

    If your old employer revokes the I140 when you leave him, you will end up starting your GC process from scratch.
    You can change your employer 180 days after filing your I485 provided your I140 is approved.
    Think twice before you act

    2010 facepalm gif animated, animated facepalm gif. facepalm animated gifs
  • facepalm animated gifs

  • black_logs
    06-09 10:22 AM
    Uptill 2001/2002 H1B transfer/extensions used to take 15 days to 1 month. Now they take anywhere between 4-8 months. You'll see once the premium I-140 comes into being. The regular I-140 will take forever. Premium processings have implications on regular processing. Basically they are discouraging people to file in regular queue.


    animated facepalm gif. Page facepalm software
  • Page facepalm software

  • somegchuh
    10-31 05:26 PM
    Thanks everyone for the input. Does anyone know if they issue the renewed EAD starting at the end of the current EAD or does the renewed EAD start on the day the case gets updated? If the answer is latter then I don't want to bother pushing the lawyer (not that they care anyways ;-)

    my lawyer said that if anyone uses EAD to work or planning to use EAD soon (not H1B) then it is better to apply for EAD renewal before 6 months of current one expires. If you are in H1B not planning to use EAD even in future then you can renew it 3-4 months before expiry.

    hair Picard Facepalm Emoticon. animated facepalm gif. is now an animated gif was
  • is now an animated gif was

  • m306m
    07-31 04:18 PM
    I have a question, this is about my mom's H1 B visa. Her H1B visa is about to expire in one month.(she had a maximum stay for 6 years). But my grandfather had applied for a greencard process for my mom through family based and we are 2 months away from getting the visa numbers. So Is there any way my mom can extend her H1B. She is currently working as a teacher. (There are lot of options for people who applied for Greencard process through employment, but I don't see any for family based greencard process). Any help would be really appreciated.
    Thank You.

    Are you sure she is 2 months away in getting her visa number current? For example if her priority date is Jan 1st 1998 and they are currently processing Nov 1st 1997. It seems like you mother will be current in 2 months but it could take USCIS 2 years to move forward 2 months in processing. Processing dates don't move by calendar time.

    Maybe I am misunderstanding your question. If so please ignore the above.

    If she has been out of the country for any significant amount of time during the 6 years she can file an extension for that time. I would not recommend that she continue to work if the H1 has expired and I think you should consult an attorney to figure out her options.


    animated facepalm gif. yes, porn), the GIF is
  • yes, porn), the GIF is

  • nk2006
    05-01 07:54 AM
    It does seem random. A collegue of mine sent his application on the same day as mine in Dec - his 140 is approved a month ago and I am still waiting (both are EB2; both are similar job types with same company; but he is from ROW and has 485 current dates and poor me is from a retrogessed country).

    EB2 I140 @ Texas receipt date: 21st Dec 06
    Notice date: 3rd Jan 07 (not sure if this is the receipt date but there is an update on this date)
    Processing type: Regular
    Current status: PENDING

    hot by other Kyon+facepalm+gif animated facepalm gif. FACEPALM GIF TUMBLR

  • roseball
    05-04 02:19 PM
    I was on H1B, recently got laid off (last week of February, 2009) --Since my wife is on H1B also, I changed my status to H4, which got approved a week back (3rd wk of April, 2009)...Now I've gotten to a point where I will soon be getting an offer from a company..

    Can I start working, once they file for H4 to H1B transfer? or Does it have to be approved in order for me to start working?

    It has to be approved before you can start to work. You can go with premium processing so its approved within a couple of weeks.


    house youtube videos Worf+gif animated facepalm gif. Faraway megrad facepalm of theanimated Facepalm+smiley+gif
  • Faraway megrad facepalm of theanimated Facepalm+smiley+gif

  • reddymjm
    04-24 09:32 AM
    Good Question. Why no one from IV posted that yet?

    tattoo palm Epic+facepalm+gif animated facepalm gif. picard facepalm gif,
  • picard facepalm gif,

  • Templarian
    08-31 11:36 AM

    Can you guys think of any comics you want in smilie form (I tried xkcd, but thats a hard smilie to make). So far we have:

    Calvin & Hobbes

    Somone want to give a crack at foxtrott.


    pictures And lastly like this: animated facepalm gif. facepalm
  • facepalm

  • chanduv23
    12-08 05:29 PM
    Come on folks - please contribute towards the efforts

    dresses FACEPALM GIF TUMBLR animated facepalm gif. Kyon-facepalm gif thread
  • Kyon-facepalm gif thread

  • Desertfox
    10-30 08:51 PM
    My lawyer confirmed that we can apply for renewal 6 months prior to expiration date.


    makeup Page facepalm software animated facepalm gif. youtube videos Worf+gif
  • youtube videos Worf+gif

  • GabonpharmD
    04-15 10:45 PM
    also update ur profile..

    I did not wan to create a separate thread since I have similar questions:

    My situation:

    US pharmD graduating in may 09
    H1B approved ( start oct 09)
    OPT not approved yet
    Married to F-1
    child born in US
    Country- Gabon (both)
    city- nashville TN


    My company told me I qualify for GC sponsoring after 90 days of full time as pharmacist and to just buzz them when I am ready. I will be full time rx on my OPT, which shoudl come out before graduation.
    I pass my boards in June, I should be go to go for GC filing as soon as October.


    1. is changing address within the same city affect GC procress? I heard of people changing city and having to start the 1st step over. If address change within the same city is a big deal. We will buy our house before starting GC filing if not we will take our time.

    2. What r the pros and cons of filing GC that early into employment? The CVS guy told me usually people prefer to wait longer before filing for GC. why? ( I am thinking if it's going to take that many years, I might as well start early because my husband has the possibility to transform his phD into MD/phD after his qualifying exam in 2-3 years and we hope to be Gc holder by then)

    3. When GC filing start can I include my husband from the start with his F1 status or do we have to switch him to H4 status first?. For now, we prefer to keep him on his F1 visa because of a friend experience with H4, she was F1, went H4 but went back to F1 cause F1 can get stipend for lab work but H4 can't)

    4. any suggestion, that you think I can benefit from on how to approach is welcomed. I 've been F1 for 5-6 years now..just looking forward to ending my life as an international student, but I don't want to rush into things out of ignorance.

    girlfriend picard facepalm gif, animated facepalm gif. -wind/animated-facepalm-
  • -wind/animated-facepalm-

  • pcbadgujar
    01-22 03:18 PM
    No you don't need to be on payroll before filing the PERM. That is what I did. GC can be applied for future employment.

    hairstyles yes, porn), the GIF is animated facepalm gif. Facepalm+gif+tumblr
  • Facepalm+gif+tumblr

  • obviously
    07-30 12:14 AM
    We should get a group of folks asking for reinstatement of I-140 premium processing. This SINGLE administrative move will enable high skilled workers on many counts. Legal interfiling cases can be expedited, and non interfilers can be one step closer to getting their I-485's with EAD cards should there be future retrogression.

    Also, the reality of revenue gained from premium processing cannot be ignored. Ok, dont keep it at 15 days, make is 30 or even 45 days. But dont take it away in its entirety.

    I would sincerely request even EB2's that have current dates to join in requesting I-140 premium processing. This should not negatively intersect with any of your interests.

    05-10 07:39 AM
    since there are so many threads discussing what we can and should do ..I thought that I would open this thread red dots should send a signal that this is a serious issue. if USCIS were to act like this next year too ..then EB3 will become unavailable in march 2010 and EB2 will retrogress in june 2010 other words HISTORY WILL REPEAT ITSELF lets do something now (in addtion to helping IV) !!!

    07-21 01:23 AM
    Wont' redirection of US Mail work to forward these?

    Nope, USCIS requests USPS to not to forward but return to sender if not delivered.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment