Sunday, June 26, 2011

vestidos de novia sencillos

images En vestidos cortos tiene vestidos de novia sencillos. Vestido de novia largo
  • Vestido de novia largo

  • ArkBird
    12-08 03:40 PM
    How? We are not citizens.

    wallpaper Vestido de novia largo vestidos de novia sencillos. vestido de novias para una
  • vestido de novias para una

  • shirish
    09-10 10:47 PM
    When did you receive the rfe letter in mail? Was there any LUD (last update date) on your case or any status change on the uscis website online?

    Also can you please post your details like RD, ND also where was it sent and where was it transfered,.
    Mine was NSC-> VSC-> TSC with RD july27th ND sep 27.
    I am expecting rfe for medicals since my lawyer did not send my medical reports with the application :)

    I got an RFE on I-485 for the incomplete medicals. The RFE says that a 'specific' test results are missing and they need that test results to complete my application. I went to the same doctor and the lady there said, I did take that 'specific' test last year when I had medicals, but doctor forgot to mention that results in I-693. She said she is going to fill out a new I-693 form with all the results including the missing one (from old results) and will give me that sealed cover. Will this be enough? or do I need to take that 'specific' tests now and send the results?
    I am planning to send the results tomorrow overnite.
    Also, my Immigration Office number is 009 with TSC. Anybody got any approvals from this IO?

    vestidos de novia sencillos. sobre: Vestidos de novia
  • sobre: Vestidos de novia

  • roseball
    10-16 04:33 PM

    My friend is in a unique situation and needs help. Please guide him with his queries.

    I'm in USA on H1B since Apr-17-2004 with out any break. I'll complete my 6 year stay in USA H1B by Apr-16-2010.

    My current H1B & I-94 extension was applied on Jun-06-2008 (applied in a group) and approved till May-01-2011.

    My GC labor was applied on May-29-2008 and approved on Oct-11-2008. But..

    We didn't specify about GC labor on H1B/I-94 extension petition.

    My GC I-140 was appilied on Nov-12-2008 and approved on Apr-20-2009.

    Can you please suggest when should I apply for my next H1B & I-94 extensions (based on 'Apr-16-2010' OR 'May-01-2011') ?
    ************************************************** *********

    Though USCIS mistakenly has given you H1 approval till May 2011, you will be considered beyond the 6 yr limit and could be held accountable for unlawful presence. End of the day, its your responsibility to make sure you are on the safe side. I have seen a similar case sometime ago where USCIS issued an RFE and the beneficiary had to go through a lot of trouble to get things straightened out. If I were you, I would have your company file an extension considering Apr 2010 as H1 expiry by providing evidence of your first entry to the US on H1 and your current H1 approval notice and asking them for 3 yrs extension based on approved I-140.

    2011 vestido de novias para una vestidos de novia sencillos. vestidos sencillos,
  • vestidos sencillos,

  • logiclife
    08-02 11:18 AM
    EB3 with PD of July 2006. I-140 Approved. 485 +EAD+AP filed 2 weeks ago.

    I was contemplating on job change before dates became current in June and decision to accept 485....

    Now that 485 is filed and this DUST has settled, wondering whether all this is worth the wait. (even 180 days).

    Currently in my 5th year of H1b, by waiting out the 6 months, I'll also get 3 yr h1b ext. (and hopefully ead by then).

    So is waiting 180 days the best choice? or screw all this and change! (I dunno if this AC21 etc etc is practical...same job description etc)

    (I am single and those complexities are not to be considered I guess yet.
    Plan is to try and change jobs on H1b and use EAD only if there is a dire need like layoff to find another job quicker)

    EAD is really worth having, especially in IT, because finding jobs with same or similar job description is not difficult.

    Even if not in IT, the ability to start working for someone without bothering that employer to sponsor your H1 is a HUGE PLUS. HUGE and I mean really really really HUGE.

    Also, if you are in IT, and if job market becomes worse, then employers have more choice and during those times, they get picky and choosy and ask for candidates who have work authorization (Meaning, EAD or GC or citizenship) so that they dont have to sponsor H1 and go thru those hassles. (employers get sick of USCIS delays too).

    Therefore, whether you want to stay with same employer, or change to new one, having EAD is a big benefit because having EAD is same as having GC (after 180 days of 485 filing) with one caveat : with GC, you can change profession, or stay at home and not work....with EAD, you need to work and you need to be within the same job description.

    Not to mention, the travel benefits. When 485 is pending, in addition to EAD, you get AP for travel and AP is guaranteed re-entry after a visit outside USA. IF on H1, you need to have H1 stamp and if H1 stamp on passport is expired then you have to spend time gathering documents and getting consulate appointment and getting H1 stamp -- Something that causes unneccesary anxiety and too much heartburn and potentially ruins the vacation due to anxiety.


    vestidos de novia sencillos. tattoo Atelier Vestidos de Novia en vestidos de novia sencillos. wallpaper
  • tattoo Atelier Vestidos de Novia en vestidos de novia sencillos. wallpaper

  • sledge_hammer
    06-29 02:42 PM
    My attorney clearly said she cannot get to my file until the end of the first week. She assured me though that she will be able to file it by July 15th.

    They are overwhelved with cases, and they are working weekends also.

    vestidos de novia sencillos. vestidos sencillos cortos
  • vestidos sencillos cortos

  • vimalm
    08-21 10:14 PM
    I have this exact same issue. My wife can't come back before 1st Oct. She will be coming back Late Nov. What we want is to go for H1-b stamping and come back on H1-b.

    Last set of questions asked by sunny is what I am also interested in. Can somebody confirm/deny that you can go for H1-b stamping and come back on H1-b (H1-b was filed as Change of status request to be effective on Oct 1).


    vestidos de novia sencillos. Es un modelo sencillo pero muy
  • Es un modelo sencillo pero muy

  • GCnightmare
    08-13 09:32 PM
    Does filing of dependent's I-485 anything to do with LUD on approved I-140/I-131 of Primary applicant? Anybody having similar experience?

    2010 sobre: Vestidos de novia vestidos de novia sencillos. En vestidos cortos tiene
  • En vestidos cortos tiene

  • pmpforgc
    10-31 08:58 AM
    Dear friends

    Finally my EB-2 Sch-A Cat.II I-140 got approved on Oct-30. I got five emails today.

    I submitted my I-140 as regular and then upgraded to Premium a week before on Oct-25.

    thanks to all of you on this important forums who helped me lot in the process.

    Now I will be enjoying ride of Retrogession Starting from Nov-1 in Sch-A cases.

    Will Keep posted about I-485 as it develops.

    Good luck to all.


    vestidos de novia sencillos. Vestidos de novia baratos y
  • Vestidos de novia baratos y

  • ASR
    07-08 02:51 PM
    Hi All,

    Give me all your valuable suggestions for the below case:

    - Got a full time offer for my wife who is working on H1 and has EAD too.
    - She decided to transfer her H1 instead of using EAD.
    - My wife has sent all the necessary documentation to the lawyer.
    - Mean while, we got I-485 approved. As per lawyer, upon 485 approved, H1b and EAD is no longer valid.
    - We have not received I 485 approval notice through mail yet. We just have email from immigration

    Our question is on what should be the valuable document that can be shown as eligibility proof to work as we have not received I-485 mail and cards yet.

    Another question is: Can we visit local USCIS office for the temporary green card stamp based on the email got from immigration.

    Your response is highly appreciated.

    hair vestidos sencillos, vestidos de novia sencillos. 2011 Imágenes de vestidos de
  • 2011 Imágenes de vestidos de

  • Widget
    03-27 12:31 PM
    Do you have a list and contact numbers of these attorneys? how much do they charge?

    Yes, you may apply for multiple visas. However, the rule of latest application of the attached I-94 applies. If you get your H4 first, and then your H1, it would mean your H1 would be valid.

    If you get your H1 first, and then your H4, the I-94 attached to the H1 will no longer be valid, requiring you to get the H1 visa stamped in your home country consulate and re-enter.

    You could simply wait out until you get your H4(at the risk of running out of the H1 cap). If you're willing to risk traveling and reenterng the US after stamping in your homecountry, you should be OK.

    There are some attorneys however, who charge a hefty fee for you to get your H1 stamped at a Canadian US consulate if you fear rejection in your home country.



    vestidos de novia sencillos. Vestidos De Novia Sencillos
  • Vestidos De Novia Sencillos

  • Nagireddi
    05-21 07:35 PM
    It should be printed on both sides of the same page I have just sponsored my parents, inlaws and uncle and aunt(Total 6 people at the same time). All of them got 10 yrs visa.Though I have provided all documents, they did not bother to look in to those papers. They have been asked simple questions and given their visa.

    hot tattoo Atelier Vestidos de Novia en vestidos de novia sencillos. wallpaper vestidos de novia sencillos. lineas sencillas y
  • lineas sencillas y

  • nonimmi
    05-30 02:52 PM
    I haven't come here for a while and don't know what's happening here. Several weeks ago, we said we would be happy if congresses pass CIR. How come we don't want CIR to be passed now?

    Gotta clear backlog Ma' :D


    house vestido de novia, Modelo Sofia vestidos de novia sencillos. Vestido de Novia. Hace 1 año
  • Vestido de Novia. Hace 1 año

  • drirshad
    10-12 08:09 PM
    This vaccination is for ladies only and in age group 11 to 26, that really means only 5% of Indians will be effected with the wait times we have been looking at.

    tattoo vestidos sencillos cortos vestidos de novia sencillos. Los vestidos de novia XXL son
  • Los vestidos de novia XXL son

  • factoryman
    06-18 05:54 PM
    Remember, everthing copy. Nothing Original. don't send your original I-94, but a copy.

    Hi, Guys,

    My attorney just emailed me a list of items he needs from me for filing 485. The list is surprisingly short. Is this package really sufficient?

    ******requested for 485 filing*************
    For your wife:

    1. Marriage certificate, w/English translation
    2. Birth certificate w/ English translation
    3. Biographical information page, and date of issuance/expiration page, from current passport
    4. Copy of her current visa
    5. Copies of other US visas you have had
    6. Current I-94 card
    7. Passport entry stamp from last entry into the United States
    8. Six (6) passport photos

    For you:

    1. Birth certificate, w/ English translation
    2. Six (6) passport photos
    3. Last two (2) paycheck stubs

    *medical exam forms also asked separately.

    My condition: filing with current employer. I-140 was recently approved.

    Thanks alot.



    pictures Es un modelo sencillo pero muy vestidos de novia sencillos. Diseños sencillos pero bellos
  • Diseños sencillos pero bellos

  • ItIsNotFunny
    09-23 10:15 AM
    I don't get it - where are the rest of the 2468 members?

    Can we send out a blast (through Pappu) to everyone on this forum?

    Our need will be felt much more strongly is ALL of us participate - right guys? I'm kind of shocked that the number is only 32!!!!

    Those are the people who don't deserve GC!

    dresses lineas sencillas y vestidos de novia sencillos. novia sencillos y sobrios.
  • novia sencillos y sobrios.

  • Chris Rock
    08-12 01:27 AM
    IV core,

    Thanks very much for your tireless work.

    I have some serious questions to you. Hope you will answer them. I fully understand that you are all volunteers. I am not demanding anything; rather this is a request...

    1) Does IV working on any temprory EB visa fix for people waiting for 8 years? Or IV is waiting for CIR to happen?

    2) A simple one line amendment (that is easily acceptable by the lawmakers) in a must pass bill will fix the problems of long time sufferers. Does IV have anything in its agenda?

    3) Does IV beleive in bringing releif to IV members in steps or do you want to solve all members problem in one shot? If the second case is true, is it possible in this economy?

    4) Recently many immigration related amendments are debated in congress; not for one bill but during two bills. There was no single amendment that helps the heavily retrogated categories. Why IV is not successful in requesting the lawmakers to bring up an amendment? Is there a single soul (lawmaker) sympathetic to our cause? If money is the only issue, I will donate first and persuade my friends to do the same.

    We (me and many of my friends) were once active members right from the early days of IV. We contributed and involved in every IV initiative before. Now we are in the sidelines. I strongly beleive, members like me will be active again once we see any hope. Right now there is none.


    makeup Vestidos de novia baratos y vestidos de novia sencillos. vestido de novia, Modelo Sofia
  • vestido de novia, Modelo Sofia

  • americandesi
    10-18 06:03 PM
    This due to increased fee coming to effect after July.

    The increased fee went in on July 31, 2007 and as far as I know, no relief in fee was provided to naturalization applicants unlike I-485 applicants till Aug 17. Still many naturalization applications were filed in Aug 2007.

    Looks like the I-485 wave swept the naturalization applicants too :)

    girlfriend Los vestidos de novia XXL son vestidos de novia sencillos. al vestido de novia único,
  • al vestido de novia único,

  • Leo07
    10-05 03:57 PM
    This definitely improves the legitimacy of IV and should stop at least some naysayers.

    hairstyles Vestidos De Novia Sencillos vestidos de novia sencillos. Original vestido de novia de
  • Original vestido de novia de

  • xu1
    08-03 08:22 AM
    The first thing to consider is the job requirement. It must require a minimum of a master's degree or a Bachelor degree plus 5 years progressive experience. If the job description has that requirement, and you have the required background, then it can be filed as EB2. In your case the job description states a minimum of a bachelor's degree and 3 or 4 years experience. This would only qualify as EB3, regarless of your credentials.
    I think I missed the part of "- BS Degree plus 3-5 Yrs experience or ..." in the job description.. I remember reading something on the forum, and it can be paraphrased as 'if you have an -OR- in the experience requirement, that spells trouble'. In your case, a BS plus 3 years (rather than 5) would also qualify, so you may not be able to do EB2.

    On the other hand, so long as your new employer supports your immigration filing, you may ask them to prepare a new case for you, stripping the BS+3/5 requirements.. good luck!

    10-14 08:08 PM
    i voted for Phat7

    1. because i like the lemon


    2. i like the chick ! (hey i am male what else am i supposed to look at) :beam:

    well done all

    01-03 02:53 PM
    hi i have a question here:

    suppose some x's labour PD date is 2004 August and some Y's PD date is 2006.
    Y Applied I-485 on July2nd 2007 and X applied on Aug10th 2007.
    so whose application processed first? is x's or Y's for final GC process.
    thanks for your answers.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment