Tuesday, June 7, 2011

old english letter tattoos

old english letter tattoos. tattoos old english writing.
  • tattoos old english writing.

  • GCMD0203
    09-17 01:18 PM
    Gurus please help


    I'm in the same boat as you (I140/I485/I131/I765 - filed concurrently). I'm trying to self file for my H1 extension. I was not sure about one question on form I-129 part 4.7 the question is

    Have you ever filed an immigrant petition for any person in this petition?

    Last year when I filed for H1 extension I had checked 'NO'

    But now that I-140 is pending, I'm not sure if I should check 'YES' or 'NO'

    I will appreciate if you can help me with this.


    old english letter tattoos. letters tattoo old english
  • letters tattoo old english

  • sundarpn
    07-20 11:19 PM
    Wont' redirection of US Mail work to forward these?

    old english letter tattoos. letter tattoos in Old English
  • letter tattoos in Old English

  • ronhira
    04-26 07:44 PM
    this is how cir will end..... with a procedural vote -
    Financial regulation plan fails first Senate test - U.S. business- msnbc.com (http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/36770907/ns/business-us_business/)

    bet $100?

    old english letter tattoos. old english letters tattoos. Old English Lettering Tattoos
  • old english letters tattoos. Old English Lettering Tattoos

  • rvr_jcop
    03-27 12:38 PM

    I have posted a couple of times regarding my earlier situation in other threads, but I decided to create a new thread since I haven't seen a similar case before. Here's my situation:

    I was working for company A (consulting firm) on h1B since Oct 2005 and also have an approved Labor and 140 from A. I have applied for 485 in Jul 2007, and have valid EADs and APs (and extensions), but I wanted to maintain h1b status, since I have only used 3 years so far and I am the primary applicant, and my wife gave up her approved labor and h1b to work on EAD she got as a secondary applicant to my 485... so I really wanted to stay on H1B for that "Just in case" situation... I know I am paranoid ;)
    So I applied for h1 extension in June 2008 with company A, but it was pending forever... contacted USCIS once in Nov 2008, but nothing happened... I got suspicious of the company's record since I was told that comp-A was under review by USCIS for excessive h1 usage, so I decided to transfer my h1b to Company B in Dec 2008 and invoked AC21 (sent the letter)... my original h1b has expired by then and so did my I-94, but since my h1 extension was still pending, I was told it would be ok.

    In jan, USCIS sent an RFE for my transfer case requesting for various things like all my W2s since I started my h1b, EVLs from my client and Vendor, contracts between Client, Vendor and my Employer (B) etc., we also included my Paystubs for the last 6+ months and also for all of 2006 etc., and responded to the RFE in Feb, and it was again pending till mid March, when USCIS sent a similar RFE for my original extension case to company A. I no longer work with them, so I expect them to revoke my h1 petition.. so just to be safe, I applied for premium processing for my h1 transfer on Mar 13th and I got a second RFE on 3/19, which we got this week. This time USCIS sent something like this...

    What is the status of your original h1 extension? (I thought they would know ;)), and since your I-94 has expired, we might have to transfer your case for Consular processing.. if we decide to do so, what is your choice for the consulate?

    My lawyer said, they'll respond to the RFE explaining the current status, and also try to explain that I was in status all the time and request for COS instead of Consular Processing, but she says we have to let them know of the consulate in case they decide to transfer it over... and recommends that I chose Chennai (since company B is registered as BEP at Chennai).. she also said, since I have a valid EAD, I can choose to work on EAD if they decide to transfer my case to CP... and when I am ready to travel, I can go to Chennai to get my visa stamped and come back in H1b.
    Is it true that I could do something like that? I thought once I use EAD, there's no going back. Someone please shed some light on this.

    I have come to US for Masters and have worked on CPT and OPT for about 1.5 years before I got onto H1B. I was always paid well more than the LCA wage, and am currently being paid more than my approved labor wage. I have no problem in proving my legal status here, but as you can understand, I am worried and paranoid to go for stamping in these difficult times.. I am afraid they might come up with some reason to deny my entry/visa like 'there are so many citizens without job' etc.,

    Any productive feedback is highly appreciated...

    pal :)

    Hey buddy, not to discourage you but, do you think its all worth when you have EAD in hand. I know you got 3 more years on H1-B but ask yourself a question and then make wise decision. Do you want to start all over again god forbid something happens to your 485?


    old english letter tattoos. Old English Letter Irish Pride
  • Old English Letter Irish Pride

  • gcwait2007
    12-29 11:23 PM
    Received the 'Your application has been approved....' email from CRIS too on 12/02!!

    This is getting me really tensed :-(


    What is this email from CRIS, you are mentioning?

    You may be getting your AP?? or GC itself now? Let us hope for the best.


    old english letter tattoos. Old English Lettering Tattoos-
  • Old English Lettering Tattoos-

  • simple1
    05-11 01:49 PM
    Hello Attorney,

    About Myself:
    Myself EB2 Mar-06 now in I485.
    deeply concerned about the current retrogression of eb2 priority date to 2000.

    Currently CIS and Statedept count ebdependents / derivatives under ebquota (according to CFR22)

    However Sec 203, INA seems to layout the eb quota volume and lists eligibilities.
    Looking at INA I am unable to find the link between ebdependent/detivaties and ebquota.

    The I485 application "Part 2: App Type" Option b (derivative status for spouses and children)
    seems to be related to quota listed in INA Sec. 203. [8 U.S.C. 1153] a - 2. (family quota)
    and seems to be not related to INA Sec. 203. [8 U.S.C. 1153] b - * (employment quota).

    What quota do dependents of Employment based AOS(I-485) LEGALLY fall into - is it the EB quota or FB quota?

    If incorrectly classified ? Is there any legal option this mis-classification be corrected?

    Thanks a lot in advance for your time.


    old english letter tattoos. old english writing tattoo.
  • old english writing tattoo.

  • akunamatata
    04-02 10:04 PM
    Usually the RFE states that if the requested information is not received by XX/XX/XXX date, USCICS will make a determination based on the information they have.

    old english letter tattoos. Tattoos featuring Chinese or
  • Tattoos featuring Chinese or

  • pappu
    08-28 09:58 AM
    Could you please review this thread

    If you are a recurring subscriber please mail details to info at immigrationvoice.org. We verify each member before adding in the donor forum.


    old english letter tattoos. old english letters tattoos.
  • old english letters tattoos.

  • k_usa
    12-16 11:32 AM
    DMV people just look at the expiry date.

    As pending 485 do not have expiry date they won't accept it as status.

    We must get this addressed. Write to the DMV to sort this out. Pending 485 is a valid status and that needs to be sorted out.

    Lets make a list of DMVs not accepting pending 485 as valid form.

    old english letter tattoos. tattoos with a meaning…
  • tattoos with a meaning…

  • desi3933
    01-23 01:15 PM
    I just checked my transfered h1b petition. It says reciepient date as aug, 23rd and work permit starting august 28. My previous company (A) fired me on 23rd. So, this is my case. I also would like to remind you that after shifting to Company B I got my H1b visa stamped. This is the second time I am going for stamping for visa renewal.

    Given that my h1 transfer recipient date is aug 23rd (same day I got laid off),am I still safe?

    Please also let me know if I could use adv. parole if some worst happens and get my h1 renewal visa gets rejected. Please respond me as soon as possible. Thanks.

    You should be fine. From these details, it seems you were not out of status.

    Even if you were out of status for 7 days, this can not ground for visa denial. If visa is not issued (or rejected), AP can be used for re-entry.

    Good Luck.

    Not a legal advice.
    US Citizen of Indian Origin


    old english letter tattoos. Old English fonts look best on
  • Old English fonts look best on

  • transpass
    07-30 12:37 AM
    This particular EB1 gc aspirant has been waiting for his gc even after 2-3 years of his PD becoming current. He don't want EB1 applications to be subjected to the processing times set for EB2/EB3 etc.

    His point is, it does not make sense to wait 2-3 years for a GC once his date is current.

    I don't think that was what he was implying. He was saying EB1s are lumped with other categories for adjudication purposes. I don't think that's the way CIS handles EB1. If he had waited for 2-3 yrs., his case might be an outlier, but I know several people with EB1 have gotten their GCs within few months of filing...Moreover, it does not have several steps like labor, etc. and it's anyway shorter time frame than other categories, and it's pretty much current all the time...

    old english letter tattoos. Old English tattoo letters are
  • Old English tattoo letters are

  • DSLStart
    09-16 02:33 PM
    I had bad experience entering recently on AP. Not for AC 21. But the secondary inspection officer gave me hard time over showing proof for emergency of travel. So just to be on safe side, be prepared for it.

    Hello Gurus,

    I am July 2nd filer like so many others. I have changed employer after 9 month of filing I-485. I-140 was approved in Jun 2007. I have AP approved.

    My question : Is it advisable to travel to India and come back on AP? the reason I am asking is I have changed the employer? Will that affect my entry back to USA in any way at immigration check? Please advise.

    Thanks in advance.



    old english letter tattoos. old english letters tattoos.
  • old english letters tattoos.

  • pachai_attai
    08-17 07:58 AM
    sajimm, I was in similar situation like yours. During Dec 2004, Our doctor directly took xray test instead of TB skin test. Thats the reason I got NOID on 07/20/07.
    I submitted my new 693 along with new TB skin test result and the case processing resumes on 08/15. The LUD is changing every day after that.

    old english letter tattoos. old english letters tattoos.
  • old english letters tattoos.

  • Iamthejuggler
    01-22 04:36 AM
    Any chance of getting a descriptive sentence next to the entries? I don't think people will realise that they can use the mouse to rotate the camera in mine without one unless they luck into it.


    old english letter tattoos. old english letters tattoos.
  • old english letters tattoos.

  • GCBy3000
    07-11 09:10 PM
    Is it allowed to publish it without my permission? I dont mind putting it anywhere, but just curious to know.

    That was a very good inquisition in your letter GCBy3000. Thanks for your effort to send it to David Obey (is he a journalist btw).

    It appears that he has circulated this and it has somehow gotten into the political circle.

    it is very good for us to increase visibility on this issue more on Capitol HIll.

    old english letter tattoos. Old English Letter Tattoos.
  • Old English Letter Tattoos.

  • MA001
    10-30 01:31 PM
    See this link, give your comments ( I suggest to be brief & to the point).



    old english letter tattoos. old english tattoo text
  • old english tattoo text

  • mmanurker
    10-17 03:11 PM
    Just an advice, please do not accept 1099 from your consulting company. I had the experience and paid a lot more in tax at the end of the year than I would have paid in W2 as 1099 is considered as business income. You'll be paying more taxes than W2.
    So always stick to W2 when you are getting your salary from your consulting company. If Consulting company is paying you in 1099, then they do not pay Payroll taxes on your salary and thus save money. If they are paying you in w2, which they are supposed to(you being on H1), they have to pay payroll taxes themselves.

    apart from payroll tax is'nt the employer suppose to pay employer tax which I suppose is anywhere between 8 to 12 % depending on the state it is operating? or is payroll tax same as employer tax? what other taxes does an employer has to pay if he hires a person on W2? appreciate inputs on this.

    old english letter tattoos. letter tattoos in Old English
  • letter tattoos in Old English

  • Ramba
    09-23 02:42 PM
    AOS is neither vaild non-immigrant status nor immigrant status. It is a "period of authorized stay" based on contigency of approval of 485. Though, it has work authorization, there is no law clearly says they are eligible for school or any other benefits that immigrants enjoy. Therefore, it is difficult to explain to those have limited knowledge. It is better to get a letter from immigrant lawer to explain to school or just follow what school is suggesting.

    old english letter tattoos. old english letters tattoos.
  • old english letters tattoos.

  • h4hopeful
    05-31 12:56 PM
    You should look at it from the point of view of the immigration officer, that person was 50% immigrant and because of that needs to apply for a Green Card, on the mean time one visit a year for less than 90 days or one visit every two years for 6 months will make them a 25% of the time or less resident of USA, which doesn't raise any flag, you have to put yourself in the shoes of the immigration officer.

    On the same lines, one of my relative was also denied entry into the US at the Mineapolis airport. She is a widow, 70 years of age, and used to come here to visit her only son and daughter-in-law and their son, since last 6 years. She used to stay for 6 months during the summer time (April to Oct.) and then 6 months in India. But this time when she came here they denied her entry suggesting that you have a pattern of staying here since last 6-7 years at the same time of the year, so you are doing something illegal!!!!......

    Now how can one explain this???....70 years of age, a widow and her only son and daughter-in-law earning together earning atleast 6 figure income, a house of their own.....never went out of status, never extendend her stay beyond 6 months.......doing something illegal? and that too they said that they 'suspect'!....no proof whatsoever.....but according to law, she had to go back....this sucks big big time.

    05-11 01:24 PM
    they seem to favor unskilled workers category and talk about only 5 thousand Gcs available.

    andy garcia
    06-15 03:12 PM
    If its I-94# whatever is your latest number, from Actual I-94 card or I-94 attached with the latest H1 renewal/extention

    The A# is assigned the first time that you apply for I-485.
    It is not the number on I-94. That number is everytime they issue a new one when you enter the US.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment