Sunday, June 19, 2011

jocelyn wildenstein 2010

images By Elizabeth Snead jocelyn wildenstein 2010. jocelyn wildenstein 2010.
  • jocelyn wildenstein 2010.


  • saurav_4096
    07-30 05:33 PM
    Sarkailo Khatia Jada Lage (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F9axqfHSe-U)

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F9axqfHSe-U




    wallpaper jocelyn wildenstein 2010. jocelyn wildenstein 2010. AssignmentsTelevisionAboutRSS
  • AssignmentsTelevisionAboutRSS


  • bestia
    07-19 01:03 PM
    My lawyer did not ask for Tax return for filing i-485 .He just asked for W-2's only ??
    Is Tax Return for last 3 years is required document ?

    Tax returns absolutely not required. Even W2s are not required. But without W2s USCIS will more likely issue RFE, they would want to see them. My accountant told me that a lot of his clients received RFEs for tax returns, so it's good to have them in right order in case...

    Your tax returns will show the case if you worked also for someone else illegaly - USCIS might want to verify that.




    jocelyn wildenstein 2010. Jocelyn Wildenstein,
  • Jocelyn Wildenstein,


  • factoryman
    06-19 06:03 PM
    One or two.

    I didn't research all this. My good old INS doctor just gave only one. Anybody need doctor's details, PM me. This is only a free service. Nice elderly American
    physician. Fees USD 200



    lets take i got MMR for my primary just two days back...then how can the clinic give me another dose within 2 days?? they cant and they SHOULD NOT. Yes they can do one thing..ask the person to bring proof of next shot the following month.

    Well i feel the blood report might say something of that sort...just guessing!!




    2011 AssignmentsTelevisionAboutRSS jocelyn wildenstein 2010. jocelyn wildenstein before
  • jocelyn wildenstein before


  • desi485
    08-12 12:54 PM
    in my case, the local municipal corp in india denied providing non-avaibility certificate. Because my birth is registered and I do have birth cerficate, but instead of wrong date as in your case, in my case the first name is wrong. I had my birth-name on the birth certificate which is not un-common in india. Before I started pre-school, all my cerficates from that point onwards have my current legal name.

    I did not specified YES in the column where it asks if you were known by anyother name in 485.

    The only glitch is a first-name in birth cert is diff. from my current legal name. the name of parents, date, timing, family name, birth place and everything else is true and correctly mentioned.

    how much chances do you see for me to get an RFE on this?

    My lawyer told me to submit Affdevits from my parents which I did, along with original birth certificate with wrong first name. My parents also mentioned that I was given a pet-name at the time of birth, and then decided for my current legal name. I know this is complicated...

    I found 'usa consulate' in UK website talking about such case. It suggests to have affidevits, and EARLY school records, affidevit from priests etc. who performed any religious naming ceremonies etc as the acceptable documents.

    I am keeping my fingers crossed.



    more...

    jocelyn wildenstein 2010. 11/04/jocelyn-wildenstein-
  • 11/04/jocelyn-wildenstein-


  • kaisersose
    05-07 11:38 AM
    Just go to the doctor get a new set of paperwork for the vaccines he originally gave you.

    My wife did not take vaccines as she was pregnant. We were waiting for an RFE to get it done. We got the RFE last week, but there is nothing about medicals in there! Instead they have asked for a birth certificate copy - something that was already sent with the 485 app.




    jocelyn wildenstein 2010. 15th – 19th November 2010
  • 15th – 19th November 2010


  • manand24
    10-15 02:10 PM
    Hi,

    Probably ur 485 is going be approved soon!We had only one soft LUD after fp in our 485s on 7th sep 2007,and no luds on i-140 and i-131 till date??

    goodluck,
    vaishu

    I do not think so, my PD is 2006, I am not even dreaming about GC.



    more...

    jocelyn wildenstein 2010. Jocelyn Wildenstein is a
  • Jocelyn Wildenstein is a


  • amulchandra
    05-11 10:41 AM
    Hi all,

    Thank you very much. We finally succeeded but got appointments on different dates. The mistake we made was we tried to choose the option - group appointment for co-workers/family members. But when we called VFS customer support they told us that we cannot get a group appointment because we have 2 H1bs and 2 H4s. It seems that group appointment is possible only when all in the group are either H1bs or one is h1b and rest all are H4s.

    We wasted a lot of time trying to get a family appointment. But the funny thing is that it allowed us both H1bs to enter separate petition details for the same appointment but did not allow us to get the dates.

    Hope this helps others who are trying to get group h1b and h4 appointments.

    Thank you once again

    Amul




    2010 Jocelyn Wildenstein, jocelyn wildenstein 2010. By Elizabeth Snead
  • By Elizabeth Snead


  • .soulty
    03-07 08:20 AM
    nice work everyone!!! :)

    i voted for mlkedave in the end, nice work dude! :thumb:

    clean layout and a strong colour scheme. ;)

    : i agree with simplistik though, there should be a time when you release your end result, as in when the poll is put up, less tempting to mold similarities or inspirations into the designs.



    more...

    jocelyn wildenstein 2010. Jocelyn Wildenstein the Cat
  • Jocelyn Wildenstein the Cat


  • satyasrd
    03-30 03:57 PM
    I am not really sure why this really makes a difference. My perm was approved in EB3 in about 7 months but if I have to wait 30 years to get a GC what difference does it make ?!?




    hair jocelyn wildenstein before jocelyn wildenstein 2010. Jocelyn Wildenstein
  • Jocelyn Wildenstein


  • ss1026
    02-07 12:44 AM
    The immigrant visa dates for EB-2 ROW (France is part of ROW - Rest Of the World) are current. That means if you convince your company to apply for a EB-2 GC, it could be approved quickly, probably within a year or two. Just for comparision, EB-2 dates for India are in Early 2004 (that is a five year wait). It makes sense to go with EB-2 employment GC. I am an India and the wait for us is the longest across the board. In the current economic scenario, it might be prudent to wait a bit before starting your employment GC. It is best to follow your attorney/firms advice on the timing.

    I am not sure if you have the patience or the desire to wait for your future daughter to grow to 21 and apply for a family GC. I am not sure what the wait times are for family based GC for ROW but they are not as attractive as employment based Green card. There is no comparision in the wait times though so I imagine the other person was probably kidding. And for clarification, the longest wait for employment based GC for EB-3 India which is currently at Oct 2001 (about 7.5 years).....and that is my category :-( . It certainly aint a decade yet though it seems headed that way.



    more...

    jocelyn wildenstein 2010. Jocelyne Wildenstein (Splash
  • Jocelyne Wildenstein (Splash


  • aaren253
    02-19 02:48 AM
    I had sent my passport for renewal and Indian Embassy lost it. It had my I-94 and US visa. They issued a new passport. But the new passport read old passport cancelled and returned.




    hot 11/04/jocelyn-wildenstein- jocelyn wildenstein 2010. Jocelyn Wildenstein and
  • Jocelyn Wildenstein and


  • vjkypally
    07-17 05:58 PM
    iv needs to come up with some idea for all of us to thank congresswoman Zoe Lofgren for her help. Hers was the only political voice we had.



    more...

    house Jocelyn Wildenstein, aka the jocelyn wildenstein 2010. Jocelyn Wildenstein Wiki
  • Jocelyn Wildenstein Wiki


  • gc_chahiye
    12-17 03:22 AM
    Team,

    Here is my situation: I was working for a company A as a systems analyst and filed my GC on July, 2004 in RIR. Got the Labor approved in December 2006.

    But I have transfered my H1B to company B in November, 2005 as a systems analyst and filed my GC in Jan, 2007 in PERM. Got my LC and 140 approved in April, 2007 + filed AOS in July, 2007. Still I am continuing my services with company B on H1B (H1b expires on Sep, 2008).

    I am having difficulties with Company B, they are creating problems and planning to lay me off soon. I am very much concerned and worried about it since I live with two little kids.

    My previous employer (company A) willing to take me back but I have the folloiwng questions and would really appreciate and thank you for your answers.

    1. If I want to keep my status with H1B only and transfer my H1 to company A, will that cause any issues to my AOS of company B?


    if your new employer revokes your I-140 before 180 days of your 485-filing, your AOS is gone.


    2. As I mentioned company A has my LC approved, if I transfer my H1B to comapny A, can file my 140 with company A again? If Yes, will that impact my AOS of company B?


    you can file I-140, it does not impact AOS from B. In fact at this stage (assuming there was no fraud anywhere) if you simply wait 180 days past the receipt date of your I-485, even B cannot harm your AOS...


    3. If I transfer H1B and continue my services with company A, how does we port ACT21 to my status? Is it must to use EAD to use ACT 21?


    wait 180 days past your I-485 filing, then just do an H1 transfer to A. Using EAD is not mandatory.


    4. If I jump on ACT 21 using my EAD from company B to company A, can I file my 140 with company A? if Yes, will that impact my AOS of company B?


    you cna file a new I-140 with A, it does not impact AOS with B. Once htat I-140 is approved, you can even consider interfiling it into your existing 485, so your PD is automatically bumped up.


    5. If I change the employer after 180 days, current employer (company B) will have any authority to create any problems with AOS or with approved 140?


    they can withdraw your I-140. That DOES NOT impact your AOS in any way.
    Wait 180 days, and you are safe from B.


    6. If I filed my 140 with company A and got denied, what happens with AOS from comapny B?


    typically nothing. In rare cases USCIS has gone back to look at previous petitions. If the reason your I-140 with A is denied also applies to the I-140 with B, they can go back and revoke that too. However its extremely rare from what I know.


    Guys once again I really appreciate your time and please give me some suggestions as I am very badly in need of your help.


    just chill. The most critical thing at this stage is to allow teh 180 days to pass peacefully without getting your GC sponsor worked up.

    Confucious had said, when it comes to 485 and AC-21, be smart and patiently wait for the time to pass before you transform from your pre 180 days avatar (http://www.forparentsbyparents.com/images/cute_baby_2006/cute_baby_nov06_ruby_400.jpg) to your post 180 days avatar (http://www.niten.org.br/artigossensei/cafecomsensei/mai2007/killbill.jpg).




    tattoo 15th – 19th November 2010 jocelyn wildenstein 2010. Jocelyn Wildenstein is a rich
  • Jocelyn Wildenstein is a rich


  • guy03062
    10-28 02:30 PM
    AP renewal application Mailed: 10/06/08
    Reached @ USCIS: 10/08/08
    Check cashed: 10/23/08
    AP Receipt notice received: 10/27/08



    more...

    pictures Jocelyn Wildenstein is a jocelyn wildenstein 2010. JOCELYN WILDENSTEIN HAS MET
  • JOCELYN WILDENSTEIN HAS MET


  • SGP
    10-11 10:25 AM
    /\/\/\/\/\/\/\/\

    It seems that the bill S 1085 (the Reuniting Families Act (RFA) has become active again. I received e-mails from Senator Menedez and Senator Lautenberg talking about the bill. Senator Menendex mentioned the recapture employment-based visas that haven't been used in past years so that they may be used in future years. Among other things, he also mentioned that he will continue to address the concerns of employment-based visas in the context of comprehensive immigration reform. He is the sponsor of the S 1085 bill.

    Senetor Lautenberg mentioned "Under current immigration law, employment-based immigration is limited to 140,000 visas, or green cards, per year. The process for obtaining employment-based visas can take years to complete, causing many of these visas to go unused. There is also an annual per-country limit that caps at seven percent the number of employment-based immigrants that can come from any one country. In some instances, this per-country cap causes employers to consider country of origin, not talent, when hiring foreign workers.

    A bill has been introduced in the Senate that would address some of these delays and caps. The �Reuniting American Families Act� (S. 1085) would recapture unused employment-based visas from prior years. This bill would allow the Department of Homeland Security to issue any unused visas from Fiscal Years 1992-2007 and in the future roll over any unused visas from one year to the next. It would also increase the per-country cap for employment-based visas to ten percent of the annual total."

    It seems that Senator Menendez is doing a lot of work to bring relief to all immigrants including employment based. It may be brought in the lame-duck session in December.

    Please call your Senators to co-sponsor/support this bill.

    I have emailed The Congressman for 12th district of NJ (Rush Holt)




    dresses Jocelyn Wildenstein and jocelyn wildenstein 2010. Remember Jocelyn Wildenstein
  • Remember Jocelyn Wildenstein


  • enggr
    10-12 08:15 PM
    Here is my recent experience. I have only 2yrs out of 6yrs of H1B.Recently i applied for extension(applied for 3yrs instead of 2yrs based on approved 140) and received RFE from USCIS and asked for approved copy of 140. We send it and got the approval.

    Thanks

    Hi Kmdhar,
    Thank you for your reply. My issue is I don't have an approved I-140 as the first one was denied and 2nd one is pending.
    Any thoughts on how we get this extension petition approved to the max of my 6 years?



    more...

    makeup Jocelyn Wildenstein the Cat jocelyn wildenstein 2010. Jocelyn Wildenstein, aka the
  • Jocelyn Wildenstein, aka the


  • sbdol
    07-21 09:45 PM
    Yes, it is good for people with latest priority dates. For 2006 and 207 priority dates people, I recommend paying the new fees, it would benefit them on a long run.

    You are saying as if one has a choice.
    If you file before August 17 then you have to pay the old fee. If you apply after August 17... actually people with the 2006-07 priority dates may not have this opportunity in the foreseeable future unless legislature bodies do something about the retrogression.




    girlfriend Jocelyn Wildenstein is a rich jocelyn wildenstein 2010. Jocelyn Wildenstein
  • Jocelyn Wildenstein


  • venky08
    10-30 06:15 PM
    bump




    hairstyles Jocelyne Wildenstein (Splash jocelyn wildenstein 2010. me of jocelyn wildenstein.
  • me of jocelyn wildenstein.


  • dog123
    09-18 06:01 PM
    I got receipt on August 29 and approval e-mail on Today (September 18th).

    Rashesh




    gcformeornot
    12-31 02:20 PM
    there are about 40%..... so lots of them....




    kopguy
    05-12 06:56 PM
    My PD is Sep-03, EB3-India. I left the employer who sponsored me one year after I filled 485 (thanks to July-07 fiasco). I have over 12 years of experience and was wondering if it was possible to port to EB-2 without having to file for new labor by just refilling I-140.

    Thanks



    No comments:

    Post a Comment